Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0516,246
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3716,445
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1656,317
YaoundeCameroon 10,0016,215
YokoCameroon 9,9726,197
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,6861,048
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9302,442
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5831,605
YanjiChina 10,9236,787
YichangChina 12,7067,896
YinchuanChina 11,9237,409
YiningChina 11,1656,938
YariguiesColombia 3,0901,920
YamasaDominican Republic 2,0131,251
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9021,182
YazdIran 11,3217,035
YakushimaJapan 12,1227,533
YamagataJapan 10,9196,785
YamaguchiJapan 11,7157,280
YokkaichiJapan 11,4107,090
YokohamaJapan 11,2146,968
YonagoJapan 11,5107,152
YonagunijimaJapan 13,0368,101
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6608,489
YeMyanmar 14,5379,034
YolaNigeria 9,7516,059
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8077,337
YurimaguasPeru 4,4652,774
YekaterinburgRussia 9,2935,775
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0096,219
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8656,751
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5872,229
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0623,146
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8041,743
York, PaUsa 756470
Youngstown/ OhUsa 809502
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1111,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -