Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6229,707
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,58010,924
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1649,423
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5839,062
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82211,075
WoomeraAustralia 16,47910,240
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44510,219
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,3841,481
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,053655
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4862,788
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8353,004
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,195743
Windsor, OnCanada 936582
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2111,374
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7111,685
WillemstadCuraçao 2,7131,686
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4324,618
WajimaJapan 11,1626,936
WakamatsuJapan 11,0116,842
WakayamaJapan 11,5447,173
WakkanaiJapan 10,1966,336
WajirKenya 12,7057,895
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8817,383
WindhoekNamibia 12,0997,519
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2228,216
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1998,202
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9118,644
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2928,260
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4288,345
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3838,316
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3198,277
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2088,208
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4338,347
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2608,240
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3488,294
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3418,290
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8258,591
WintonNew Zealand 14,1568,797
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
WarsawPoland 7,8234,861
WroclawPoland 7,6364,745
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3677,064
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2506,991
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5496,555
WauSudan 11,2446,987
WaddingtonUk 6,4504,008
Waco, TxUsa 1,537955
Wake IslandUsa 10,7236,664
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7831,108
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Walhalla, ScUsa 208129
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4112,119
Walnut, IlUsa 1,187738
Warren, OhUsa 778484
Warren, PaUsa 907563
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,052654
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 645401
Washington, IaUsa 1,242772
Washington, InUsa 772480
Water Valley, MsUsa 829515
Watertown, NyUsa 1,192741
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8331,139
Watertown, WiUsa 1,218757
Wauseon, OhUsa 884549
Waverly, OhUsa 584363
Waycrosse, GaUsa 335208
Waynesboro, MsUsa 778484
Waynesboro, TnUsa 651405
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,564972
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,287800
Wellsburg, WvUsa 667415
West Chester, PaUsa 801498
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 818508
West Point, GaUsa 387241
West Point, NyUsa 993617
White Hall, IlUsa 977607
Whitestown, InUsa 801498
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6101,001
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,534953
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5022,176
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 938583
Williamsburg, VaUsa 492306
Williamson, WvUsa 454282
Williamsport, PaUsa 883548
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4501,523
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 801498
Wilmington, DeUsa 792492
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 287178
Windsor, IlUsa 905563
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 510317
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,571976
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3122,058
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8111,125
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7171,688
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11169
Woodstock, VaUsa 587365
Wooster, OhUsa 761473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -