Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9486,182
UaupesBrazil 4,0362,508
UbatubaBrazil 7,4324,619
UberabaBrazil 6,9284,305
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4782,161
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2897,015
UpernavikGreenland 4,5392,821
UummannaqGreenland 4,4292,752
UdineItaly 7,6604,760
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0495,002
UenoJapan 11,4477,113
UnzendakeJapan 11,9077,399
UrakawaJapan 10,4436,489
UshibukaJapan 11,9707,438
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1006,898
UwajimaJapan 11,7597,307
UkmergeLithuania 7,8574,882
UtenaLithuania 7,8864,900
UlaangomMongolia 10,6726,632
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8736,756
UlgiiMongolia 10,7506,680
UliastaiMongolia 10,9226,787
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7566,684
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8996,773
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4097,090
UfaRussia 9,3235,794
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5654,701
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4346,484
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3235,172
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2476,367
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2505,127
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3275,175
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0335,613
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7294,803
Umm BeninSudan 11,3837,074
UmeňSweden 7,1734,458
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,5049,013
Udon ThaniThailand 14,2888,879
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,2748,870
UrfaTurkey 9,9476,181
UsakTurkey 9,2165,727
Uman’Ukraine 8,5775,330
UzgorodUkraine 8,1075,038
Uniontown, PaUsa 666414
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 798496
Urbana, IlUsa 911566
Urbana, OhUsa 722449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -