Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8387,356
TiranaAlbania 8,3795,207
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3045,160
TebessaAlgeria 7,8354,869
TimimounAlgeria 7,5054,663
TindoufAlgeria 6,8474,255
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7944,843
TrelewArgentina 8,7325,426
TucumanArgentina 6,9674,329
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20110,068
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,20110,067
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9179,270
TibooburraAustralia 15,9459,908
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0419,347
TshaneBotswana 12,6057,833
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3233,929
TarauacaBrazil 4,8112,990
TauaBrazil 6,1613,829
TefeBrazil 4,4932,792
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1224,425
TeresinaBrazil 5,9113,673
TiriosBrazil 4,3872,726
TorresBrazil 7,7714,829
TracuateuaBrazil 5,2783,280
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,8364,248
TriunfoBrazil 6,4824,028
TucuruiBrazil 5,3233,308
TuriacuBrazil 5,4403,381
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0242,500
Terrace, BcCanada 4,3072,676
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6952,918
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7211,691
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6582,273
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7481,707
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7401,081
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6201,007
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0132,494
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,080671
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,083673
Trenton, OnCanada 1,164723
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3131,437
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,1951,364
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1385,057
TaiyuanChina 11,9297,413
TaoyuanChina 13,0428,105
TengchongChina 13,4418,353
TønderDenmark 6,9714,332
TylstrupDenmark 6,9444,315
TystofteDenmark 7,1034,414
TamayoDominican Republic 1,9891,236
TahrirEgypt 9,8716,134
TantaEgypt 9,8846,142
TallinEstonia 7,6084,728
TartuEstonia 7,7654,825
TampereFinland 7,4534,631
TurkuFinland 7,4334,619
ToulonFrance 7,2844,526
ToulouseFrance 6,9244,302
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6465,373
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6405,990
TchibanGabon 10,3716,444
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9546,186
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0434,377
TamaleGhana 8,5175,292
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6525,376
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8015,469
TimehriGuyana 3,8502,392
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,3051,432
TelaHonduras 2,1341,326
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7509,166
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7509,166
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,55810,290
TabrizIran 10,3296,418
TeheranIran 10,8206,724
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0766,261
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2505,127
TarvisioItaly 7,6614,761
TermoliItaly 8,0014,972
TorinoItaly 7,3264,552
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3124,544
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0414,997
TrevicoItaly 8,0715,015
TrevisoItaly 7,6094,728
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7164,795
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3204,549
TabouIvory Coast 8,2265,112
TadotsuJapan 11,6037,210
TakadaJapan 11,1276,914
TakamatsuJapan 11,5867,200
TakayamaJapan 11,2636,999
TanegashimaJapan 12,0757,504
TatenoJapan 11,1336,918
TateyamaJapan 11,2456,988
TokushimaJapan 11,5877,200
TokyoJapan 11,1856,951
TomakomaiJapan 10,4596,499
TottoriJapan 11,4657,125
ToyamaJapan 11,2136,968
ToyookaJapan 11,4347,105
TsuJapan 11,4327,104
TsurugaJapan 11,3667,063
TsuyamaJapan 11,5167,156
TurgayKazakhstan 10,0786,263
TripoliLebanon 9,9566,187
TobrukLibya 9,2815,767
TripoliLibya 8,3895,213
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6804,773
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8119,204
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9359,281
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5629,049
ThyoloMalawi 13,3978,325
TawauMalaysia 15,3219,521
TessalitMali 8,0565,006
TimbuktuMali 7,8884,902
TombMali 7,8924,904
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0174,361
TacubayaMexico 2,4211,505
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1051,308
TarialanMongolia 10,7186,660
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8156,721
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9556,808
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2727,005
TangierMorocco 6,6744,148
TarfayaMorocco 6,4013,978
TazaMorocco 6,9004,288
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,9208,650
TaungooMyanmar 14,1258,777
ThandweMyanmar 14,1608,799
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3968,325
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2508,234
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0818,750
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4548,360
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3018,265
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1838,814
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4428,353
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8808,625
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7918,570
TahouaNiger 8,7505,437
TillaberyNiger 8,4455,248
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6557,243
TromsoNorway 6,8564,260
TrondheimNorway 6,7404,188
ThumraitOman 12,5537,800
TacnaPeru 5,8983,665
TarapotoPeru 4,5302,815
TrujilloPeru 4,6842,911
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2838,876
TorunPoland 7,6364,745
TimisoaraRomania 8,2135,104
TambovRussia 8,8725,513
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,8926,768
TaraRussia 9,6455,994
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8635,507
TermezRussia 11,4387,107
TernejRussia 10,4486,492
TobolskRussia 9,3765,826
TomskRussia 9,8646,130
Tot’MaRussia 8,3745,204
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6085,349
TuapseRussia 9,4285,859
TuraRussia 9,0885,647
TurukhanskRussia 8,8785,517
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2837,011
TortosaSpain 6,9744,334
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9239,274
TokerSudan 11,2997,021
TartousSyria 9,9296,170
TaipeiTaiwan 13,0338,099
TaboraTanzania 12,5137,776
TakThailand 14,3588,922
TrangThailand 15,3989,569
TabligboTogo 8,9095,536
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6236,601
TunisTunisia 7,9264,925
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5246,540
TireeUk 5,9753,713
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3423,941
TernopilUkraine 8,2585,132
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9754,956
Talbotton, GaUsa 360224
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6443,507
Talladega, AlUsa 477296
Tallahassee, FlUsa 502312
Tampa, FloridaUsa 687427
Tarboro, NcUsa 380236
Taunton, MaUsa 1,234767
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,487924
Temple, TxUsa 1,564972
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,038645
Thomasville, AlUsa 689428
Tiffin, OhUsa 814506
Toledo, IaUsa 1,375854
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 880547
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8471,769
Topeka, KsUsa 1,421883
Towanda, PaUsa 951591
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1031,307
Tuckerton, NjUsa 860534
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7871,732
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,375854
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 615382
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7031,058
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1056,901
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5832,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -