Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4347,105
ShkoderAlbania 8,3165,167
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6624,761
SaltaArgentina 6,7464,192
San AntonioArgentina 8,4745,266
San LuisArgentina 7,6354,744
San RafaelArgentina 7,7384,809
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0364,994
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0904,406
SarmientoArgentina 8,9305,549
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2599,482
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2549,479
SalzburgAustria 7,5564,695
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1156,286
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3526,433
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2446,366
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4292,752
SaveBenin 8,9095,536
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0603,766
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1365,056
SalvadorBrazil 6,8924,283
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6424,749
SantaremBrazil 4,8963,042
SantosBrazil 7,4124,606
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1474,441
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4533,389
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3853,967
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6594,760
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4584,635
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3084,541
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5883,473
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3024,538
São PauloBrazil 7,3554,570
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1134,420
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9703,088
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5584,075
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7424,190
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1054,415
SobralBrazil 5,9753,713
SoureBrazil 5,1343,190
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3173,925
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0434,998
SurubimBrazil 6,6604,138
SadovoBulgaria 8,6835,396
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6075,349
SofiaBulgaria 8,5465,311
SiemreapCambodia 14,7239,149
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1151,314
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9681,844
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7991,118
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4932,792
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8672,403
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9721,225
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8771,788
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,419882
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5621,592
Scott, SkCanada 3,0091,870
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1671,346
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9071,185
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,498931
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1793,218
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0051,246
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0011,243
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5102,181
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2282,627
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4601,528
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0011,244
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8221,754
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8301,758
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2261,383
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0863,782
SalCape Verde 6,0563,764
SantiagoChile 7,5824,712
SewellChile 7,6514,754
ShanghaiChina 12,3907,699
ShantouChina 13,3648,305
ShenyangChina 11,2306,978
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3831,481
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6341,637
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6951,674
SibenikCroatia 7,9694,952
SplitCroatia 8,0194,983
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3024,537
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9284,305
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9471,210
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0871,297
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0211,256
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9351,202
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0111,249
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0451,271
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9161,190
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0111,250
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9491,211
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1201,317
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9951,240
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9111,188
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8751,165
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0521,275
San GabrielEcuador 3,7282,317
SalloumEgypt 9,3985,840
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5775,952
SohagEgypt 10,2386,362
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2606,376
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4021,493
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7936,086
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2504,505
StrasbourgFrance 7,1604,449
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5072,801
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2162,620
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6165,976
SchleswigGermany 7,0284,367
StuttgartGermany 7,2554,508
SamosGreece 9,1125,662
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8575,504
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0585,629
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1602,585
SiguiriGuinea 7,6334,743
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2751,414
SzegedHungary 8,1095,039
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8244,862
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1493,199
SagarIndia 13,2368,225
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0367,480
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4788,997
SemnanIran 10,9446,801
ShahroudIran 10,9516,805
ShirazIran 11,4327,104
ShannonIreland 5,9133,674
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3864,590
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0855,024
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3675,199
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5324,681
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5964,720
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2535,129
SigonellaItaly 8,2545,129
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3115,164
SagaJapan 11,8537,365
SaigoJapan 11,4357,106
SakaiJapan 11,5037,148
SakataJapan 10,8816,762
SapporoJapan 10,4286,480
SaseboJapan 11,8867,386
SendaiJapan 10,8916,768
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7897,326
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7597,307
ShinjoJapan 10,8746,757
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5917,203
ShirakawaJapan 11,0296,854
ShizuokaJapan 11,3197,034
SumotoJapan 11,5457,174
SuttsuJapan 10,5036,527
SuwaJapan 11,2326,980
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5214,674
SavannakhetLaos 14,3628,925
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7414,810
SiluteLithuania 7,6724,767
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4705,264
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6589,109
SalimaMalawi 13,2028,204
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,1469,412
SibuMalaysia 15,7589,792
SanMali 7,9204,922
SegouMali 7,7954,844
SikassoMali 7,9594,946
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6369,716
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4371,514
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1676,939
SainshandMongolia 11,1706,941
SafiMorocco 6,5394,063
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5864,093
SittweMyanmar 13,9618,676
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6434,128
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4604,015
SaiqOman 12,3097,649
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6127,838
SurOman 12,4667,746
SialkotPakistan 12,1907,575
SibbiPakistan 12,2297,599
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2004,474
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5263,434
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4018,949
SandomierzPoland 7,9524,941
SniezkaPoland 7,5844,712
SuwalkiPoland 7,8244,862
SzczecinPoland 7,3834,588
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3693,958
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9933,103
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2821,418
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5229,645
Satu MareRomania 8,1955,093
SibiuRomania 8,3965,217
SulinaRomania 8,7955,465
SadrinskRussia 9,4565,876
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8424,873
SalekhardRussia 8,5035,284
SaratovRussia 9,1935,713
SejmcanRussia 8,2465,124
SelagoncyRussia 8,7915,463
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5835,955
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9406,177
SmolenskRussia 8,2715,140
SociRussia 9,5085,908
SortovalaRussia 7,7494,816
SuntarRussia 9,1935,713
SurgutRussia 9,1755,701
SverdlovskRussia 9,2895,773
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5285,299
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5111,560
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7736,073
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4748,994
SingaporeSingapore 16,0489,973
SliacSlovakia 7,9104,916
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5487,176
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3737,068
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4994,039
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6794,150
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5384,063
SevilleSpain 6,6054,104
SennarSudan 11,3217,035
ShambatSudan 11,0816,886
ShendiSudan 11,0826,886
StenseleSweden 6,9814,338
StockholmSweden 7,2854,527
StorlienSweden 6,8234,240
SundsvallSweden 7,1064,416
SantisSwitzerland 7,3354,558
SongeaTanzania 13,1128,148
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3008,886
SongkhlaThailand 15,4339,590
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6249,087
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2199,457
SurinThailand 14,5609,048
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5845,334
SokodeTogo 8,7305,425
SfaxTunisia 8,0775,019
SousseTunisia 8,0124,979
SamsunTurkey 9,4775,889
SiirtTurkey 10,0856,267
SivasTurkey 9,6375,988
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2496,990
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1533,824
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9823,717
SarataUkraine 8,7305,425
SarnyUkraine 8,2045,098
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0945,651
SumyUkraine 8,6805,394
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9787,443
SaltoUruguay 7,6664,764
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6362,260
Safford, AzUsa 2,6821,667
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,391865
Saint Leo, FlUsa 674419
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 992616
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6861,047
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,577980
Salem, InUsa 713443
Salem, OrUsa 3,7582,335
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8201,753
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8451,147
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7221,070
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3442,078
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7232,314
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2831,419
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6432,264
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7621,095
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5732,220
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5952,234
Santuck, ScUsa 14490
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,419882
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 208130
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8491,149
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1581,341
Scottsburg, InUsa 713443
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7392,323
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7342,320
Sedan, KsUsa 1,415880
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7412,325
Selma, AlUsa 602374
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,050652
Seymour, InUsa 713443
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 572355
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5171,564
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,206749
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6331,015
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7261,072
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 975606
Southport, NcUsa 277172
Sparta, IlUsa 907564
Spencer, WvUsa 556346
Spickard, MoUsa 1,322822
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3862,104
Spooner, WiUsa 1,606998
Springfield, IlUsa 1,007626
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,176731
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8474,255
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6971,055
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 990615
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,490926
Stamford, CtUsa 993617
State College, PaUsa 805500
State University, MsUsa 750466
State University, NmUsa 2,4281,509
Staunton, VaUsa 493306
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3881,484
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,182734
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6212,250
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,565972
Storrs, CtUsa 1,158719
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,196743
Summerville, ScUsa 13383
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5372,198
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,207750
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,532952
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,099683
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1906,953
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0371,887
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2192,000
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8612,399
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5894,094
SocotraYemen 12,9718,060
SenangaZambia 12,2957,640
SerenjeZambia 12,7707,935
SeshekeZambia 12,4677,747
SolweziZambia 12,3557,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -