Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5294,679
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3744,582
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6664,764
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5895,959
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7454,191
RosarioArgentina 7,7354,807
RichmondAustralia 15,2849,497
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9119,266
RecifeBrazil 6,7374,187
RemansoBrazil 6,3543,949
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,0843,159
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,4874,653
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4504,629
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,5944,098
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3032,053
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1611,343
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6481,646
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6501,647
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5902,852
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5312,194
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7691,099
RuoqiangChina 11,8187,344
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6781,664
RandersDenmark 6,9794,337
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,9261,197
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9281,198
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4324,619
RumipambaEcuador 3,9022,425
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2466,367
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3376,423
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0966,274
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,3882,727
RostockGermany 7,1944,471
RhodesGreece 9,2825,768
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4803,405
ReykhólarIceland 5,1823,220
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1663,210
RamsarIran 10,6786,635
RashtIran 10,5836,577
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0953,788
RadicofaniItaly 7,7214,798
Resia PassItaly 7,4404,623
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7224,799
RivoltoItaly 7,6524,755
Rolle PassItaly 7,5494,691
RomeItaly 7,8234,861
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8124,855
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6884,778
RumoiJapan 10,3336,421
RigaLatvia 7,7184,796
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7614,823
RodriguesMauritius 16,16810,047
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5506,556
RabatMorocco 6,6754,148
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,3628,925
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0797,506
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6008,451
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7508,544
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2588,239
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0638,739
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3258,280
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0878,133
RivasNicaragua 2,5591,590
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4617,743
RebolyRussia 7,6204,735
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2265,733
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4687,127
RagaSudan 10,9876,827
RashadSudan 11,2236,974
RenkSudan 11,3787,070
RumbekSudan 11,4517,116
RanongThailand 15,1249,398
Roi EtThailand 14,4288,966
RizeTurkey 9,7516,060
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1416,923
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6995,405
RomnyUkraine 8,6205,356
RovnoUkraine 8,2205,108
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9787,443
RochaUruguay 8,1085,038
Racine, WiUsa 1,135706
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 290180
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2101,373
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2131,375
Reading, PaUsa 835519
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6892,292
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7031,679
Redding, CaUsa 3,6922,294
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3012,051
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4822,164
Rensselaer, InUsa 941585
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 511317
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 511317
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 380236
Rochester, MnUsa 1,482921
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,054655
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6411,020
Rockford, IlUsa 1,154717
Rockville, InUsa 853530
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,512940
Rome, GaUsa 369229
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0761,290
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7472,329
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1751,352
Royal Oak, MdUsa 713443
Rushville, IlUsa 1,110690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -