Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8676,753
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8949,255
ParanaArgentina 7,6244,738
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5124,668
PehuajoArgentina 8,0184,983
PergaminoArgentina 7,8444,874
PigeArgentina 8,1915,090
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5194,672
PosadasArgentina 7,3164,546
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0984,411
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5204,673
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0985,032
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41711,444
Port HedlandAustralia 17,56010,912
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9303,064
ParakouBenin 8,8435,495
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7204,176
ParacatuBrazil 6,7454,192
ParanaBrazil 6,2523,885
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4544,632
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7554,197
ParintinsBrazil 4,8012,983
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8173,615
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5484,691
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8954,285
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2913,909
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6064,105
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9704,331
PeixeBrazil 6,1643,831
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4444,004
PicosBrazil 6,1753,837
PiraiBrazil 7,4204,611
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4994,038
PompeuBrazil 7,0394,374
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8324,246
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9823,096
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4054,601
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0863,160
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7754,832
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0373,751
PosseBrazil 6,4844,029
PlevenBulgaria 8,5815,332
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6705,388
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9139,267
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7062,303
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8682,404
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5822,226
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,365848
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,160721
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0771,291
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3651,469
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1522,580
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2611,405
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8881,795
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9192,435
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4222,748
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5831,605
ParronChile 7,6674,765
Puerto AysenChile 8,8685,511
Puerto MonttChile 8,4275,237
Punta ArenasChile 9,7246,043
PingbianChina 12,5997,829
PeralesColombia 3,3432,077
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3932,108
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7011,678
PragueCzech Republic 7,5224,674
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0001,243
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9701,224
PoloDominican Republic 2,0171,253
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8911,175
PichilingueEcuador 3,9062,427
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8972,422
PuyoEcuador 3,9612,462
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9396,176
ParisFrance 6,7874,218
PerpignanFrance 7,0734,395
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,10810,631
Port-GentilGabon 10,0286,232
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9832,475
PotsdamGermany 7,3364,559
PatrasGreece 8,7075,411
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7712,965
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9772,472
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7721,723
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9381,204
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1071,310
PecsHungary 8,0014,972
PambanIndia 14,7699,178
PuneIndia 13,5958,448
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,33610,151
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0869,996
PadovaItaly 7,6004,723
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5044,663
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0935,029
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0735,016
PantelleriaItaly 8,0625,010
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5214,673
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7154,794
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7634,824
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9194,921
PiacenzaItaly 7,4744,644
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5824,711
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6784,771
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9124,917
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1355,055
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8354,869
PrizziItaly 8,1235,048
PakseLaos 14,5079,015
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6439,721
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6649,734
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6949,753
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3107,649
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2805,145
PatheinMyanmar 14,3528,919
PutaoMyanmar 13,1938,198
PyiMyanmar 14,1308,781
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4228,341
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4038,329
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2321,387
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5245,918
PohangNorth Korea 11,6147,217
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4397,108
PadidanPakistan 12,5077,772
PanjgurPakistan 12,3027,645
ParachinarPakistan 11,8887,388
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4337,726
PeshawarPakistan 11,9327,415
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4048,951
PilarParaguay 7,1804,462
PiscoPeru 5,3323,313
PiuraPeru 4,3592,709
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3303,312
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7239,149
PoznanPoland 7,5644,700
PrzemyslPoland 8,0685,014
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3563,949
PortalegrePortugal 6,4083,982
Porto Portugal 6,2463,882
PavelecRussia 8,6965,404
PecoraRussia 8,4135,228
PermRussia 9,0405,618
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7575,442
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8944,905
PjatigorskRussia 9,6556,000
PoronajskRussia 9,7886,082
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2285,734
Providenja BayRussia 6,7434,190
PskovRussia 7,8854,900
PodorSenegal 6,8014,226
PopradSlovakia 7,9564,944
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4108,333
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2578,238
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2054,477
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9239,273
Port SudanSudan 11,1736,943
ParamariboSuriname 4,1072,552
PiteňSweden 7,1524,444
PalmyraSyria 10,1166,286
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2445,744
PhetchabunThailand 14,4028,950
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3658,927
PhraeThailand 14,2178,835
PhuketThailand 15,3579,543
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3289,525
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6669,114
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9189,270
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2802,038
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2923,910
PoltavaUkraine 8,7635,445
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8564,882
PradoUruguay 8,0805,021
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1355,055
Palestine, IlUsa 837520
Pana, IlUsa 936582
Paoli, InUsa 713443
Paris, IlUsa 911566
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8581,154
Pascagoula, MsUsa 818508
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4341,512
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,489925
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,421883
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,487924
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4442,140
Pensacola, FlUsa 701435
Peoria, IlUsa 1,066663
Perry, OkUsa 1,473915
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 830516
Philo, OhUsa 673418
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8581,776
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0191,255
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,013629
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8111,125
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7241,071
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 728452
Plainfield, NjUsa 993617
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,257781
Pocahontas, ArUsa 937582
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9041,805
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8111,125
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,050652
Pontotoc, MsUsa 737458
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7952,358
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,307812
Port Jervis, NyUsa 941585
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7952,358
Portage, WiUsa 1,308813
Portland, MaineUsa 1,415879
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7322,319
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,336830
Prescott, ArUsa 1,106687
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3562,085
Princess Anne, MdUsa 632393
Princeton, InUsa 771479
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,200746
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1571,340
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4512,145
PetaukeZambia 12,9278,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -