Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7017,271
NeuquenArgentina 8,2195,108
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0014,972
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5818,439
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4679,612
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3449,535
NuriootpaAustralia 16,36210,167
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,052654
NatitingouBenin 8,6715,388
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4654,639
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9696,195
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8176,101
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9051,805
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8832,413
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3831,481
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2791,416
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6082,864
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0001,864
North Bay, OnCanada 1,381858
N’DjamenaChad 9,8016,091
NanchangChina 12,8307,973
NanjingChina 12,3897,699
NanningChina 13,6438,478
NicosiaCyprus 9,7326,048
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1664,453
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9661,222
NeybaDominican Republic 1,9721,225
NegeleEthiopia 12,4077,710
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1417,544
NandiFiji 12,1417,544
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3724,581
NancyFrance 7,0584,386
NantesFrance 6,5704,083
NiceFrance 7,3534,569
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2924,532
NurembergGermany 7,3484,566
NurnbergGermany 7,3454,564
NaxosGreece 9,0435,620
NanortalikGreenland 3,8842,414
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9372,447
NordGreenland 5,8633,643
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8992,423
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9364,932
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5348,410
New DelhiIndia 12,6887,884
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0114,978
NaganoJapan 11,1706,941
NagasakiJapan 11,9247,410
NagoJapan 12,6177,840
NagoyaJapan 11,3707,065
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6687,872
NaraJapan 11,4687,126
NazeJapan 12,3727,688
NemuroJapan 10,2036,340
NiigataJapan 11,0126,843
NikkoJapan 11,1006,898
NobeokaJapan 11,8627,371
NairobiKenya 12,6207,842
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6955,403
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3047,024
NidaLithuania 7,6514,754
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4328,968
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8649,236
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0498,109
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1248,156
NaraMali 7,5884,716
NioroMali 7,3944,595
NemaMauritania 7,5074,665
NouakchottMauritania 6,6274,118
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3898,320
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2678,244
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6328,471
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4658,368
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
NandaimeNicaragua 2,5261,570
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4985,902
NiameyNiger 8,5535,315
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8534,258
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0394,374
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3693,958
NawabshahPakistan 12,5777,815
NokkundiPakistan 12,0587,493
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4113,984
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,1408,787
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0815,022
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3166,411
NikolaevRussia 8,7975,467
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5215,917
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2385,119
NizneangarskRussia 9,9806,202
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1326,296
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7645,446
NovgorodRussia 7,9804,959
NovosibirskRussia 9,9966,212
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0729,366
No. 6Sudan 10,7206,662
NyalaSudan 10,6796,636
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,2658,864
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4919,005
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2839,497
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1458,790
NarathiwatThailand 15,5109,638
NigdeTurkey 9,6205,978
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6416,613
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9035,532
Napoleon, NdUsa 867539
Napoleon, OhUsa 867539
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 563350
Natchez, MsUsa 1,009627
Neosho, MoUsa 1,222759
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,247775
New Brunswick, NjUsa 925575
New Castlen, PaUsa 783487
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,406874
New London, WiUsa 1,333828
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 958595
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 979609
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,577980
New YorkUsa 993617
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 976607
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 979608
Newark, NjUsa 958596
Newberry, MiUsa 1,400870
Newberry, ScUsa 9257
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,484922
Newnan, GaUsa 387241
Newport, TnUsa 288179
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3783,963
Norfolk, VaUsa 541336
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6871,049
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8492,392
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8061,122
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9031,183
Norton, KsUsa 1,8101,125
Norwalk, OhUsa 818508
NdolaZambia 12,6127,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -