Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4657,125
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4917,141
MilianaAlgeria 7,3184,547
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2296,978
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2118,831
Malarg EArgentina 7,8194,859
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4615,258
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3565,193
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6744,769
MendozaArgentina 7,5454,688
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5414,686
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,5554,695
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9159,268
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9169,269
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53510,896
MeekatharraAustralia 17,97211,168
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9049,883
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8959,877
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0799,992
Mount GambierAustralia 16,25910,104
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7839,808
MuharraqBahrain 11,5957,205
MinskBelarus 8,0935,029
MogilevBelarus 8,2225,109
MaunBotswana 12,5267,784
MacapaBrazil 4,8993,044
MacauBrazil 6,3703,958
MaceioBrazil 6,8114,232
MachadoBrazil 7,2184,485
ManausBrazil 4,6782,907
MarabaBrazil 5,5083,423
MaringaBrazil 7,0854,403
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,8933,041
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7954,223
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6164,112
MonteiroBrazil 6,5634,078
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,8754,272
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2353,875
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,5524,072
MamfeCameroon 9,6796,014
MarouaCameroon 9,8376,113
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8262,377
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,432890
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9431,829
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9513,077
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2712,654
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0011,865
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8872,415
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9271,197
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9371,204
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,434891
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,416880
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6961,675
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9231,195
Morden, MbCanada 2,1961,364
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,228763
MoundouChad 10,1196,288
MatecanaColombia 3,2902,045
MoroniComoros 13,8728,620
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7874,839
MarstalDenmark 7,0724,395
Melville HallDominica 2,8481,770
MichesDominican Republic 2,0471,272
MocaDominican Republic 1,9281,198
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8911,175
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,8211,131
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,0221,256
MilagroEcuador 4,0192,497
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5665,944
MinyaEgypt 10,0566,249
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7536,061
MassawaEritrea 11,6447,236
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8633,644
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3394,560
MarseilleFrance 7,2174,484
MontpellierFrance 7,1184,423
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,3802,722
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5375,305
MakokouGabon 10,3296,418
MayumbaGabon 10,3726,445
MitzicGabon 10,1926,334
MkamboGabon 10,3996,462
MoandaGabon 10,4976,523
MouilaGabon 10,3106,406
MagdeburgGermany 7,2574,510
MunichGermany 7,4504,629
MünsterGermany 7,0144,359
MethoniGreece 8,7945,465
MilosGreece 9,0015,594
MitiliniGreece 8,9985,592
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9925,588
MacentaGuinea 7,7764,832
MamouGuinea 7,4284,616
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8335,489
MiskolcHungary 8,0424,997
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2118,831
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6717,874
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5128,396
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1228,775
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,2339,466
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8359,218
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8389,842
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9269,275
MashhadIran 11,1996,959
Malin HeadIreland 5,9673,708
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6304,741
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2265,112
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2565,130
MilanItaly 7,4164,608
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3684,579
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7044,787
ManIvory Coast 8,0294,989
MaebashiJapan 11,1536,931
MaizuruJapan 11,4207,096
MakurazakiJapan 12,0517,489
MatsueJapan 11,5197,158
MatsumotoJapan 11,2206,972
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6887,263
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,5437,794
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3147,031
MishimaJapan 11,2807,009
MitoJapan 11,0866,889
MiyakejimaJapan 11,3437,049
MiyakoJapan 10,7126,656
MiyakojimaJapan 12,9128,024
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9717,439
MiyazakiJapan 11,9367,417
MombetsuJapan 10,2186,350
MoriokaJapan 10,7466,678
MuroranJapan 10,5146,533
MurotomisakiJapan 11,6847,260
MutsuJapan 10,5976,585
Ma’AnJordan 10,2756,385
MafraqJordan 10,1436,303
MombasaKenya 13,0548,112
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5799,060
MaseruLesotho 13,3658,305
MonroviaLiberia 7,8384,871
MisratahLibya 8,5615,320
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3938,944
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3158,896
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8819,247
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4608,986
MakhangaMalawi 13,4128,334
MangochiMalawi 13,3038,267
MwmosaMalawi 13,4288,344
MzimbaMalawi 13,0038,080
MzuzuMalawi 13,0148,087
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9689,923
MersingMalaysia 15,9319,899
MiriMalaysia 15,4729,614
MaleMaldives 14,9989,320
MenakaMali 8,4175,230
MoptiMali 7,9184,921
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1606,935
MazatlanMexico 2,7441,705
MeridaMexico 1,6821,045
Mexico CityMexico 2,4211,505
MonterreyMexico 2,0751,289
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5481,583
MaantyMongolia 10,9356,795
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1156,907
MatadMongolia 10,8386,735
MurenMongolia 10,7156,658
MarrakechMorocco 6,6724,146
MeknesMorocco 6,7864,217
MideltMorocco 6,9084,292
MaputoMozambique 13,6618,489
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8318,595
MandalayMyanmar 13,7838,565
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,9098,643
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,8529,229
MindatMyanmar 13,8348,596
MonywaMyanmar 13,7648,553
MyeikMyanmar 14,8529,229
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,4128,334
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9374,311
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4218,340
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6558,485
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7478,543
ManaguaNicaragua 2,4871,546
MasatepeNicaragua 2,5101,560
MagariaNiger 9,1955,714
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4595,878
MaradiNiger 9,0025,594
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6445,993
MakurdiNigeria 9,4855,894
MinnaNigeria 9,1865,708
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8497,363
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8004,226
MajisOman 12,1237,534
MasirahOman 12,6007,830
Muscat  Oman 12,3007,643
MultanPakistan 12,3127,651
MurreePakistan 12,0057,460
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2368,846
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5924,096
MoyobambaPeru 4,4712,779
MactanPhilippines 14,4258,964
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,1338,782
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2403,877
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6216,600
MagadanRussia 8,5805,332
MahackalaRussia 9,9836,203
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,6654,763
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6654,763
MarkovoRussia 7,4384,622
MinusinskRussia 10,2366,361
MogocaRussia 10,0556,249
MoscowRussia 8,4665,261
MurmanskRussia 7,3824,587
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9846,826
MatamSenegal 7,0134,358
MogadishuSomalia 13,1348,161
MadridSpain 6,6724,146
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6644,141
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3064,540
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7524,195
MelillaSpain 6,9404,312
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0044,352
MalakalSudan 11,4347,105
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5538,422
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2044,476
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,0888,754
Mae SariangThailand 14,2128,832
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,3778,934
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,3648,926
MalatyaTurkey 9,8046,092
MersinTurkey 9,7036,030
MuglaTurkey 9,2465,745
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3293,933
ManstonUk 6,6294,120
MeloUruguay 7,8934,905
MercedesUruguay 7,8524,879
MontevideoUruguay 8,0795,021
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 285177
Madison, FlUsa 383238
Madison, InUsa 661411
Madison, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,246774
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,532952
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,260783
Marble Hill, MoUsa 889553
Marengo, IlUsa 1,131703
Marion, InUsa 894556
Marion, NcUsa 240149
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,499932
Marshall, TxUsa 1,252778
Martinsburg, WvUsa 617384
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9223,680
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 633393
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0521,897
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 816507
Mcminnville, TnUsa 474294
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,570976
Medford, WiUsa 1,473915
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9621,220
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 832517
Mena, ArUsa 1,196743
Meridian, MississippiUsa 745463
Mexia, TxUsa 1,468912
Mexico, MoUsa 1,128701
Miami, FloridaUsa 919571
Midland, TxUsa 1,9861,234
Milan, MnUsa 1,7701,100
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8241,134
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5071,558
Milford, DeUsa 772480
Milledgeville, GaUsa 216134
Millen, GaUsa 16099
Millport, OhUsa 778484
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,256781
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,161722
Minden, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,598993
Minonk, IlUsa 1,044649
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1141,935
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 774481
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,176731
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,175730
Monroe, NcUsa 11873
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7701,100
Montgomery AlUsa 537334
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4601,529
Moorestown, NjUsa 853530
Morehead City, NcUsa 383238
Morganton, NcUsa 240149
Moro, OrUsa 3,6012,238
Morris, MnUsa 1,8411,144
Morrison, IlUsa 1,170727
Mount Airy, NcUsa 334207
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,016631
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,206749
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,164723
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,413878
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 846525
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 533331
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,116694
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,324823
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,9671,844
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,7711,722
MaracayVenezuela 2,9701,846
MaturinVenezuela 3,2512,021
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,8781,789
MeridaVenezuela 2,9981,863
MagoyeZambia 12,6877,884
MansaZambia 12,5187,779
MbalaZambia 12,6117,836
MfuweZambia 12,9308,035
MisamfuZambia 12,6797,879
MonguZambia 12,2367,603
MpikaZambia 12,8037,956
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0108,085
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7227,905
MumbwaZambia 12,5967,827
MwinilungaZambia 12,1497,550
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2118,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -