Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9814,338
LuandaAngola 10,9446,801
LuenaAngola 11,7357,293
La PlataArgentina 8,0374,994
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4484,007
La RiojaArgentina 7,2044,477
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7964,845
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4135,849
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8744,272
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7539,789
LavertonAustralia 15,9149,889
LearmonthAustralia 18,04411,213
LongreachAustralia 15,4859,622
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4849,622
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4748,994
Low HeadAustralia 15,7839,808
LinzAustria 7,6124,730
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2373,876
LerwickUk 6,2373,875
La PazBolivia 5,7793,591
LavrasBrazil 7,2274,491
LencoisBrazil 6,6594,138
LinharesBrazil 7,3514,568
LondrinaBrazil 7,1174,423
LomBulgaria 8,4645,260
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0051,868
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,585985
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3352,694
Langara, BcCanada 4,5892,852
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1001,305
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1221,940
London, OnCanada 1,005624
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8982,422
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9621,840
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7402,324
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1873,845
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,1824,463
LanzhouChina 12,2047,584
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8888,009
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4372,136
LimonCosta Rica 2,6801,666
LarnacaCyprus 9,7766,075
LimassolCyprus 9,7496,058
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4267,721
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8077,337
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8824,277
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1041,307
La VegaDominican Republic 1,9461,209
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,0641,283
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8571,154
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7822,350
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2342,631
LuxorEgypt 10,3786,449
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,4011,492
Laucala BayFiji 12,0727,502
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6794,772
Le MansFrance 6,6714,145
LilleFrance 6,7744,209
LyonFrance 7,0954,409
LambarnGabon 10,1666,317
LastourvilleGabon 10,4026,464
LibrevilleGabon 10,0186,225
LeipzigGermany 7,3424,562
LindenbergGermany 7,4104,604
LamiaGreece 8,7175,417
LarissaGreece 8,6695,387
LemnosGreece 8,8385,492
LimnosGreece 8,8485,498
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7711,722
LabeGuinea 7,3514,568
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6294,741
La CeibaHonduras 2,1151,314
La MesaHonduras 2,1771,353
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1157,528
LudhianaIndia 12,4077,710
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1865,087
LatinaItaly 7,8754,893
LatronicoItaly 8,1825,084
LecceItaly 8,3275,175
LodwarKenya 12,2237,595
Luang PrabangLaos 14,0148,709
LiepajaLatvia 7,5874,715
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7014,785
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0194,362
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4315,239
LabuanMalaysia 15,3239,522
LuqaMalta 8,3105,164
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9491,832
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0281,881
LashioMyanmar 13,6838,503
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0458,728
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4438,353
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4938,385
LagosNigeria 9,0785,641
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6734,147
LillehammerNorway 6,8244,241
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2827,632
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7184,174
LimaPeru 5,1333,190
LegaspiPhilippines 14,1568,796
LisbonPortugal 6,2883,907
LeninbadRussia 11,2336,980
LevsiRussia 9,1635,694
LungiSierra Leone 7,4314,618
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7474,814
LanzaroteSpain 6,3013,916
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6894,157
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3514,568
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3674,578
LatakiaSyria 9,8736,135
LampangThailand 14,2028,825
LoeiThailand 14,2878,878
Lop BuriThailand 14,5869,064
LomeTogo 8,9115,538
LeemingUk 6,3543,949
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2373,876
London, EnglandUk 6,5164,049
London-GatwickUk 6,5324,059
LynehamUk 6,4033,979
L’VovUkraine 8,1385,057
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6415,370
LozovajaUkraine 8,9115,537
LubnyUkraine 8,6505,375
LuckUkraine 8,1765,080
LuganskUkraine 9,0945,651
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,408875
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,175730
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,117694
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,228763
Lake City, FlUsa 483300
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,292803
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7581,714
Lamar, MoUsa 1,250777
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6411,020
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,296805
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5931,611
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1781,353
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3101,435
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9021,182
Larned, KsUsa 1,6761,042
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0231,257
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1031,928
Laurel, MdUsa 661411
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,367850
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,324823
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6411,020
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,166725
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,287799
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8111,125
Leitchfield, KyUsa 615382
Lenoir, NcUsa 240149
Lewisburg, TnUsa 561349
Lewisburg, WvUsa 426265
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3182,062
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,460907
Lexington, MoUsa 1,287799
Lexington, VaUsa 444276
Libby, MtUsa 3,2652,029
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,582983
Lincoln, VaUsa 617384
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9611,219
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,033642
Llano, TxUsa 1,7181,068
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0841,295
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4092,119
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4132,121
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4292,131
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3561,464
Louisburg, NcUsa 352219
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 630392
Louisville, MsUsa 750466
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7721,101
Lowville, NyUsa 1,187738
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9201,193
Luling, TxUsa 1,6421,020
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2541,401
Lynchburg, VaUsa 405252
LivingstoneZambia 12,6257,846
LundaziZambia 12,9898,071
LusakaZambia 12,7347,913
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7277,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -