Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7867,324
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9467,424
KhostAfghanistan 11,9357,417
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5617,184
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8766,759
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88111,112
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7034,787
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1166,286
KandiBenin 8,7645,446
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6752,283
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7181,068
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7181,068
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5802,225
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0681,285
Kingston, OnCanada 1,198744
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3113,300
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3382,695
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8401,765
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,427887
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5217,159
KashiChina 11,5107,152
KunmingChina 13,4418,353
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8736,756
KhargaEgypt 10,2276,355
KosseirEgypt 10,4626,501
KajaaniFinland 7,4654,639
KuopioFinland 7,5464,689
KuusamoFinland 7,4264,615
KarlsruheGermany 7,1924,469
KasselGermany 7,1594,449
KonstanzGermany 7,3054,539
KumasiGhana 8,6155,353
KalamataGreece 8,8025,470
KerkiraGreece 8,4925,277
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9255,546
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1562,582
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3313,313
KankanGuinea 7,6834,774
KindiaGuinea 7,3754,583
KissidougouGuinea 7,6694,766
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4264,614
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5518,421
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5528,421
KeszthelyHungary 7,8924,904
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3443,321
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6288,469
KotaIndia 12,9988,077
KozhikodeIndia 14,4178,959
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,37110,173
KermanIran 11,6197,220
KermanshahIran 10,6926,644
Khoram AbadIran 10,8386,735
KilkennyIreland 6,0223,742
KingstonJamaica 1,8351,140
KagoshimaJapan 12,0127,464
KanazawaJapan 11,2506,991
KaruizawaJapan 11,1836,949
KatsuuraJapan 11,2076,964
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2526,992
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2006,338
KobeJapan 11,4967,144
KochiJapan 11,6827,259
KofuJapan 11,2476,989
KumagayaJapan 11,1616,936
KumamotoJapan 11,8807,383
KumejimaJapan 12,6937,888
KureJapan 11,6617,246
KushiroJapan 10,2936,396
KutchanJapan 10,4696,506
KyotoJapan 11,4427,110
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6676,629
KitaleKenya 12,3107,650
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1746,944
KufraLibya 9,7366,050
KaunasLithuania 7,8294,865
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6324,742
KybartaiLithuania 7,7864,838
KarongaMalawi 12,9128,023
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5359,654
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,2269,462
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8799,868
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6209,707
KuantanMalaysia 15,7919,812
KuchingMalaysia 15,8969,878
KayesMali 7,2484,504
KeniebaMali 7,3594,573
KidalMali 8,1895,089
KitaMali 7,5094,666
KoutiaMali 7,9184,920
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3717,066
KisinevMoldova 8,6215,357
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7316,669
KhatgalMongolia 10,6266,603
KhovdMongolia 10,8656,752
KhujirtMongolia 11,0126,843
KhutagMongolia 10,7366,672
KenitraMorocco 6,6774,149
KalewaMyanmar 13,6358,473
KathaMyanmar 13,5418,415
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1269,400
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0478,729
KengtungMyanmar 13,8668,616
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3348,286
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4047,708
KathmanduNepal 13,0068,082
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4998,388
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2508,234
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4688,369
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3788,313
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2278,219
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3428,291
KanoNigeria 9,2205,729
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4607,121
KarasjokNorway 7,0974,410
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5154,049
KristiansandNorway 6,7974,224
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6214,114
KhasabOman 11,9437,422
KarachiPakistan 12,6547,863
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6527,862
KhanpurPakistan 12,4397,729
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3417,669
KororPalau 14,0928,757
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9304,928
KlodzkoPoland 7,6544,756
KoszalinPoland 7,4334,619
KrakowPoland 7,8714,891
KalakanRussia 9,9626,190
KaliningradRussia 7,6574,758
KamenskoeRussia 7,7454,813
KandalaksaRussia 7,4704,642
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7244,800
KazanRussia 8,9785,579
KemRussia 7,6984,784
KerchRussia 9,1765,702
KhabarovskRussia 10,1656,317
KirenskRussia 9,7766,075
KirovRussia 8,7465,435
KljuciRussia 8,4095,226
KolpasevRussia 9,6425,991
KorfRussia 7,8944,905
KostromaRussia 8,4655,260
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4804,648
KotlasRussia 8,4225,233
KrasnodarRussia 9,3615,817
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7276,044
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2145,726
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9916,208
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0364,372
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2415,742
KurganRussia 9,5675,945
KurskRussia 8,6925,401
KyraRussia 10,6356,609
KigaliRwanda 12,0697,500
KoldaSenegal 7,0134,358
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5244,675
KosiceSlovakia 8,0414,997
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1058,144
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1556,932
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0049,323
KadugliSudan 11,1686,940
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8216,724
KassalaSudan 11,4127,091
KhartoumSudan 11,0876,890
KostiSudan 11,2697,003
KalmarSweden 7,3264,553
KaresuandoSweden 7,0414,375
KarlstadSweden 7,0364,372
KristianstadSweden 7,2314,493
KamishliSyria 10,1086,281
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6759,119
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9089,264
Khon KaenThailand 14,3908,942
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7679,177
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5609,048
KairouanTunisia 7,9794,958
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7946,086
KarsTurkey 9,9416,177
KastamonuTurkey 9,3135,787
KayseriTurkey 9,6165,975
KonyaTurkey 9,4795,890
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6096,593
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4207,097
KinlossUk 6,1523,823
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8225,482
KievUkraine 8,4865,273
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0285,610
KirovogradUkraine 8,7085,411
KlepininoUkraine 9,0285,610
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8115,475
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0965,031
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8005,469
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,005625
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1711,971
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,358844
Keene, NhUsa 1,269789
Kenton, OhUsa 822511
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0151,252
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,053654
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1651,345
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0303,747
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,562971
Kinston, NcUsa 297184
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6462,266
Knoxville, TnUsa 339211
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8013,605
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2073,857
KabompoZambia 12,2377,604
KabweZambia 12,6797,879
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6797,879
KafirondaZambia 12,5397,792
KaomaZambia 12,3617,681
KasamaZambia 12,6757,877
KasempaZambia 12,3857,696
KawambwaZambia 12,4617,744
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9208,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -