Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3665,199
In SalahAlgeria 7,8024,848
InnsbruckAustria 7,4714,643
IbiriteBrazil 7,1684,454
IguatuBrazil 6,2733,898
IlheusBrazil 7,0094,356
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6313,499
IndaialBrazil 7,5554,695
IpameriBrazil 6,7204,176
IraiBrazil 7,4064,602
IreceBrazil 6,5164,049
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7214,177
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,7582,957
ItaitubaBrazil 5,0003,107
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0404,375
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4034,601
ItapevaBrazil 7,2834,526
ItirucuBrazil 6,8254,241
ItuacuBrazil 6,7754,210
IvinhemaBrazil 6,8864,279
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9113,052
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7291,696
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0123,114
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4172,123
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0903,163
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1733,836
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4344,620
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1276,293
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8871,173
IzobambaEcuador 3,8302,380
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9896,207
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,4011,492
IoanninaGreece 8,5515,314
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3312,691
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3343,315
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2488,232
IranshahrIran 12,1037,521
IstranaItaly 7,6024,724
IidaJapan 11,2957,019
IizukaJapan 11,7987,331
IrakoJapan 11,4157,093
IriomotejimaJapan 13,0108,085
IrozakiJapan 11,3327,042
IshigakijimaJapan 13,0058,081
IshinomakiJapan 10,8566,746
IwamizawaJapan 10,3946,459
IzuharaJapan 11,8007,333
IrbidJordan 10,1026,277
IfraneMorocco 6,8344,247
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1638,801
IlorinNigeria 9,0765,640
InchonNorth Korea 11,5697,189
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4243,992
IslamabadPakistan 12,0257,473
IquitosPeru 4,2782,659
IloiloPhilippines 14,4568,983
IasiRomania 8,5295,300
IcaRussia 8,7045,409
IlirnejRussia 7,3814,587
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7406,053
IrkutskRussia 10,4096,468
Ivdel’Russia 8,9185,542
IbizaSpain 7,1304,431
IspartaTurkey 9,3595,816
IstanbulTurkey 9,0385,616
IzmirTurkey 9,0805,642
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2185,106
IzmailUkraine 8,7245,421
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0031,245
Independence, KsUsa 1,397868
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,265786
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 791491
Indianola, IaUsa 1,384860
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9171,191
Inverness, FlUsa 564351
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,426886
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,460907
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,017632
IsokaZambia 12,8077,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -