Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5167,156
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8744,893
HuamboAngola 11,4147,093
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67710,363
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7389,780
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7539,789
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3619,545
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6592,895
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9693,088
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9041,183
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9211,194
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,024636
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6931,673
Harrow, OnCanada 908564
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8812,412
Hope, BcCanada 3,7132,307
HaikouChina 13,8948,634
HailarChina 10,5346,546
HamiChina 11,4557,118
HetanChina 11,8637,372
HavanaCuba 1,233766
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,0571,278
HigueyDominican Republic 2,1021,306
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,9331,201
HelwanEgypt 9,9756,199
HurguadaEgypt 10,3476,430
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9123,674
HelsinkiFinland 7,5654,701
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5734,706
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5875,336
HamburgGermany 7,0934,408
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0924,407
HannoverGermany 7,1234,426
HelgolandGermany 6,9414,314
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4234,612
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1465,683
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0682,528
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3654,577
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5374,684
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4903,411
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8958,634
HaifaIsrael 10,0236,228
HaboroJapan 10,2926,395
HachijojimaJapan 11,4227,098
HachinoheJapan 10,6536,620
HagiJapan 11,6937,266
HakodateJapan 10,5706,568
HamadaJapan 11,6177,219
HamamatsuJapan 11,3737,068
HikoneJapan 11,3947,080
HimejiJapan 11,5097,152
HiradoJapan 11,8747,378
HirooJapan 10,4056,466
HiroshimaJapan 11,6487,238
HitaJapan 11,8217,346
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9377,418
HunLibya 8,8235,483
HomboriMali 8,0935,029
HomalinMyanmar 13,4558,361
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,3708,930
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7028,514
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8248,590
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1398,786
HororataNew Zealand 13,8048,578
HyderabadPakistan 12,6657,870
HuanucoPeru 4,9043,047
HelPoland 7,5654,701
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1616,314
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1065,659
HatangaRussia 8,2285,113
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2945,154
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7016,028
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8976,772
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8944,905
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2598,239
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5447,174
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1176,908
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1759,430
HalaibSudan 10,9336,794
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3587,058
HudeibaSudan 11,0606,873
HaparandaSweden 7,2364,496
HarnosandSweden 7,1244,427
HamaSyria 9,9706,195
HassakahSyria 10,1236,290
Hua HinThailand 14,8359,219
HakkariTurkey 10,2236,353
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4504,008
HersonUkraine 8,8625,507
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3435,184
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,589987
Hanover, NhUsa 1,355842
Harrisburg, IlUsa 846525
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 782486
Hart, MiUsa 1,192741
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,143710
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7081,061
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 299186
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1511,337
Hays, KsUsa 1,6991,056
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7542,333
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6471,023
Helena, MtUsa 2,9521,834
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,034643
Henderson, NcUsa 352219
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14490
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3731,474
Hernando, MsUsa 830516
Highland Home, AlUsa 517321
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9621,220
Hightstown, NjUsa 853530
Hillsboro, IlUsa 905563
Hillsdale, MiUsa 956594
Holly, CoUsa 1,9361,203
Homer, AkUsa 5,7283,559
Hoopeston, IlUsa 930578
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 668415
Horton, KsUsa 1,436892
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1511,337
Hot Springs, VaUsa 454282
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,195743
Houma, LaUsa 1,040646
Houston, TexasUsa 1,424885
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 505314
Huntsville, AlUsa 534332
Huron, SdUsa 1,8731,164
HanoiVietnam 13,8538,608
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9669,300
HarareZimbabwe 13,1198,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -