Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6574,758
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8294,865
EsquelArgentina 8,6135,352
EzeizaArgentina 8,0024,972
East SaleAustralia 15,7129,764
Esperance (po)Australia 17,90811,128
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90711,128
EssendonAustralia 15,8999,880
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,4474,628
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7734,830
EspinosaBrazil 6,7814,214
Earlton, OnCanada 1,500932
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,3392,075
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,3502,082
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,3492,081
Edson, AbCanada 3,5242,190
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1932,606
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,3362,073
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4731,537
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3492,703
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1183,180
ErlianChina 11,2817,010
El CaranoColombia 3,1771,974
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3234,551
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,9421,206
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,0701,286
El ArishEgypt 10,0696,257
El TorEgypt 10,2656,379
ErfurtGermany 7,2704,518
EssenGermany 6,9954,347
EsfahanIran 11,1196,909
EilatIsrael 10,2616,376
EsashiJapan 10,5946,583
EldoretKenya 12,3687,686
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,8356,733
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5244,054
EeldeNetherlands 6,9034,289
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7768,561
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,4561,526
EnuguNigeria 9,4735,887
EncarnacionParaguay 7,3124,543
EvoraPortugal 6,3963,974
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3856,453
EkimcanRussia 9,7916,084
Elat’MaRussia 8,7245,421
ElistaRussia 9,5345,925
ErbogacenRussia 9,3905,835
EssejRussia 8,6185,355
Ed DueimSudan 11,1826,949
El FasherSudan 10,6136,595
El GeneinaSudan 10,3726,445
El ObeidSudan 11,0646,875
El ShowakSudan 11,4407,109
En NahudSudan 10,9426,799
EdirneTurkey 8,8235,483
ErzincanTurkey 9,7956,087
ErzurumTurkey 9,8766,137
EskisehirTurkey 9,2185,728
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,8056,714
EntebbeUganda 12,1467,548
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1973,851
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2243,868
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,163723
Eastman, GaUsa 290180
Eastport, MeUsa 1,7041,059
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,3901,485
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,504935
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3781,478
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 553343
Elko, NvUsa 3,1441,954
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6151,004
Elmira, NyUsa 975606
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,0581,900
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,400870
Erie, PaUsa 902560
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,449901
Eugene, OrUsa 3,7692,342
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,187738
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8482,391
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0881,298
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7441,705
Evansville, InUsa 740460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -