Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5705,326
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4794,648
DavisAntarctica 15,9509,911
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0609,980
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9989,941
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,56910,917
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4409,594
DhakaBangladesh 13,5468,417
D’UccleBelgium 6,8484,256
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0314,369
DiamantinoBrazil 5,9773,714
DouradosBrazil 6,8394,250
DoualaCameroon 9,8266,106
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6231,630
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4451,519
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8382,385
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4962,794
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5711,598
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9022,425
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,7991,118
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0051,246
DuianChina 12,1987,580
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1835,085
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2457,609
DajabonDominican Republic 1,8461,147
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,9761,228
DabaaEgypt 9,6776,014
DakhlaEgypt 10,1026,278
DijonFrance 7,0404,375
DresdenGermany 7,4404,623
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6453,508
DebrecenHungary 8,1335,054
DalatangiIceland 5,5743,464
DaltonganjIndia 13,3708,308
DarbhangaIndia 13,1848,192
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,1678,182
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,1668,181
DumkaIndia 13,4188,338
DwarkaIndia 12,9948,074
DezfulIran 10,9456,801
DublinIreland 6,0733,774
DecimomannuItaly 7,6964,783
DobbiacoItaly 7,5574,696
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3335,178
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1106,283
DagorettiKenya 12,6217,843
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9164,919
DedzaMalawi 13,2068,206
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3717,066
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6016,588
DaweiMyanmar 14,6669,114
De BiltNetherlands 6,8534,258
De KooyNetherlands 6,7974,224
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7934,221
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3608,302
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7908,569
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0088,705
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7534,196
DalbandinPakistan 12,1337,539
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1287,536
DirPakistan 11,8197,344
DroshPakistan 11,7797,320
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,0048,702
DohaQatar 11,7417,296
DorohoiRomania 8,4015,221
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9784,958
DudinkaRussia 8,4705,263
DzardzanRussia 8,4075,224
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5647,186
DakarSenegal 6,6724,146
DaruSierra Leone 7,6864,776
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7018,514
DamazinSudan 11,5107,153
DongolaSudan 10,6666,628
DamascusSyria 10,0826,265
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0826,265
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1776,324
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3627,060
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2048,205
DjerbaTunisia 8,1485,063
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9796,201
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1273,807
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1723,835
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8585,505
DonetskUkraine 9,0525,625
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9757,441
Dahlonega, GaUsa 281174
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 480298
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,475917
Danville, IlUsa 911566
Darlington, ScUsa 11571
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4322,133
David City, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Dayton, OhUsa 709440
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3892,106
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 575358
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2512,020
Decatur, IlUsa 974605
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9501,212
Delaware, OhUsa 690429
Delphine, InUsa 941585
Denton, MdUsa 713443
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2101,373
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,390864
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8981,801
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8941,177
Detroit, MichiganUsa 938583
Dickson, TnUsa 626389
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9811,852
Dixon, IlUsa 1,187738
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7561,091
Dover, DeUsa 713443
Dover, TnUsa 675420
Dublin, TxUsa 1,599994
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,260783
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7091,062
Duquoin, IlUsa 846525
Durham, NhUsa 1,324823
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3433,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -