Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7227,284
ChlefAlgeria 7,2494,504
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6704,766
CeresArgentina 7,3804,586
ChamicalArgentina 7,3224,550
ChepesArgentina 7,4204,611
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9755,577
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6504,754
CórdobaArgentina 7,4734,644
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4834,650
CorrientesArgentina 7,2234,489
CairnsAustralia 15,0019,322
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4719,614
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27311,355
CedunaAustralia 16,79010,434
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4379,593
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6909,750
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6649,734
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0529,354
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9639,298
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,04710,593
ChittagongBangladesh 13,7048,516
CharnocksBarbados 3,1841,978
CotonouBenin 9,0055,596
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4184,610
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5584,697
CabroboBrazil 6,4514,009
CaceresBrazil 6,0893,784
CaetiteBrazil 6,7114,170
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5974,099
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,6684,144
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1294,430
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3374,559
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2483,883
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0934,407
CaparaoBrazil 7,3424,562
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7384,187
CaratingaBrazil 7,2604,511
CaravelasBrazil 7,2554,508
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6394,126
CarolinaBrazil 5,7953,601
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3114,543
CataguasesBrazil 7,3734,582
CatalaoBrazil 6,7774,211
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0064,353
CaxiasBrazil 5,8553,639
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6914,779
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5064,043
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3584,572
ChapecoBrazil 7,4254,614
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7543,575
CipoBrazil 6,7274,180
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7663,583
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1134,420
CordeiroBrazil 7,4514,630
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5234,053
CorumbaBrazil 6,4063,981
CoximBrazil 6,4654,018
CrateusBrazil 6,0733,774
CuiabaBrazil 6,1083,795
CuritibaBrazil 7,4084,603
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2632,028
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1822,599
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9922,481
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8502,392
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9362,446
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1211,940
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8002,983
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2282,627
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4212,748
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8861,794
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4392,137
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8261,135
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9761,228
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0311,262
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0351,264
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0102,492
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9461,209
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3302,069
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2111,374
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5481,583
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9151,812
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6402,884
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1272,564
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2131,996
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6191,006
Comox, BcCanada 3,9622,462
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0082,490
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3612,089
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1481,956
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3222,064
ChicoChile 9,0095,598
ChillanChile 7,9044,912
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9134,917
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9204,300
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8865,522
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7364,807
ChangchunChina 10,9556,808
ChangduChina 12,7687,934
ChangshaChina 12,9428,042
ChengduChina 12,8027,955
ChongqingChina 12,9108,022
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0261,881
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8084,852
CamagueyCuba 1,433891
CasablancaCuba 1,212753
ChebCzech Republic 7,4044,601
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1544,446
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9381,205
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,9651,221
CotuiDominican Republic 1,9771,229
CanarEcuador 4,0702,529
CairoEgypt 9,9626,191
CaenFrance 6,5824,090
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8194,237
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3872,726
CocobeachGabon 10,0016,215
CologneGermany 7,0134,358
ChiosGreece 9,0135,601
CorfuGreece 8,4925,277
ConakryGuinea 7,3354,558
CatacamasHonduras 2,1811,355
CholutecaHonduras 2,3821,480
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4238,962
CherrapunjiIndia 13,3828,316
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,3828,316
ChahbaharIran 12,2777,629
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8903,660
ClonesIreland 5,9963,726
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9163,677
CorkIreland 5,9583,702
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9593,703
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7094,790
CameriItaly 7,3694,579
CampobassoItaly 8,0004,972
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7234,799
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7504,816
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6374,746
Cape MeleItaly 7,4084,603
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1325,053
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2625,134
CerviaItaly 7,6894,778
CiampinoItaly 7,8374,870
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5784,709
Cisa PassItaly 7,5094,666
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7704,829
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5604,698
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3125,165
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3235,172
ChibaJapan 11,1766,945
ChichibuJapan 11,1916,954
ChichijimaJapan 11,8387,357
ChoshiJapan 11,1256,913
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9886,207
ChilekaMalawi 13,3488,295
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1288,158
ChitipaMalawi 12,8407,979
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4481,521
ComitanMexico 2,2651,408
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7977,952
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7586,685
ChoirMongolia 11,0226,849
CasablancaMorocco 6,6184,112
ChindeMozambique 13,6478,480
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6329,092
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9698,681
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6678,493
CondegaNicaragua 2,3581,466
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1739,429
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9777,443
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4877,138
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6487,238
ChhorPakistan 12,7147,900
ChitralPakistan 11,7527,303
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1824,463
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8564,260
CajamarcaPeru 4,5822,847
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4822,785
ChiclayoPeru 4,5372,819
ChimbotePeru 4,8032,985
CuzcoPeru 5,3723,338
CzestochowaPoland 7,7864,839
CoimbraPortugal 6,2953,912
CalafatRomania 8,4335,240
CeahlauRomania 8,4345,241
ClujRomania 8,3015,158
ConstantaRomania 8,7895,461
CraiovaRomania 8,4745,266
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5884,715
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4255,236
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6384,747
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8404,251
Cape UelenRussia 6,5364,062
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1326,296
CaraRussia 9,7466,056
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8275,485
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3554,571
ChitaRussia 10,3496,431
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3406,425
CokurdahRussia 7,7534,818
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6255,981
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8197,966
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1216,910
CaceresSpain 6,4884,032
CadizSpain 6,6084,106
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7024,165
CordobaSpain 6,6744,147
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0419,347
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4678,990
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8229,211
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1478,791
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0148,709
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7459,163
ChumphonThailand 15,0679,363
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9135,539
CorumTurkey 9,4475,870
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1096,903
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3627,061
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3123,922
CernovcyUkraine 8,3465,186
ChernigovUkraine 8,4515,252
CarrascoUruguay 8,0845,023
ColoniaUruguay 7,9874,963
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4261,507
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 811504
Cambridge, MdUsa 713443
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7101,063
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 518322
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7991,118
Carlinville, IlUsa 985612
Casper, WyUsa 2,4171,502
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7792,349
Chambersburg, PaUsa 724450
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 288179
Charles City, IaUsa 1,444897
Charleston (city), ScUsa 162101
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15295
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 489304
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13584
Charlottesville, VaUsa 513319
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6121,002
Chattanooga, TnUsa 402250
Chazy, NyUsa 1,401871
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,333828
Cheraw, ScUsa 12980
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9531,213
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2361,389
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,048651
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,073667
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6692,280
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 783487
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2741,413
Cincinnati, KyUsa 650404
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 653406
Circleville, OhUsa 646402
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,457905
Clark, SdUsa 1,8971,179
Clarksdale, MsUsa 922573
Clarksville, TnUsa 637396
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0261,259
Cleveland, OhioUsa 828515
Clinton, IaUsa 1,187738
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4694,020
Coldwater, MiUsa 956594
College Park, MdUsa 662412
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1821,356
Columbia, MoUsa 1,137706
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 128
Columbus, GaUsa 730454
Columbus, InUsa 713443
Columbus, KsUsa 1,309814
Columbus, OhioUsa 688427
Conception, MoUsa 1,409875
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,603996
Conway, ArUsa 1,014630
Conway, ScUsa 184115
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,128701
Corning, ArUsa 937582
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,308813
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7171,067
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,456905
Cortland, NyUsa 1,042648
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7752,346
Covington, LaUsa 907564
Covington, TnUsa 849528
Crete, NeUsa 1,608999
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5851,606
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5776,573
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5776,573
CaracasVenezuela 2,9821,853
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3852,103
CoroVenezuela 2,7621,716
ChipataZambia 13,0068,082
ChomaZambia 12,6857,883
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3798,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -