Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7037,272
BustAfghanistan 11,8747,378
BatnaAlgeria 7,6744,768
BecharAlgeria 7,1754,459
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5254,676
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2494,505
BiskraAlgeria 7,6754,770
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1155,043
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8996,772
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0346,857
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0376,859
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0386,859
ByrdAntarctica 12,8988,015
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3175,169
BarilocheArgentina 8,4175,230
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9794,958
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6059,697
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8479,226
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09910,625
BrestBelarus 7,9844,961
BrusselsBelgium 6,8484,256
Belize CityBelize 1,9701,224
BeninBenin 9,0055,596
BohiconBenin 8,9255,546
BermudaBermuda 1,528949
BageBrazil 7,7934,842
BambuiBrazil 7,0574,385
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2994,535
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3533,948
BarcelosBrazil 4,3242,687
BarraBrazil 6,4113,984
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7773,590
BarreirasBrazil 6,3893,970
BelémBrazil 5,2043,234
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1674,454
BelterraBrazil 4,9023,046
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1723,835
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6744,769
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5904,095
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5504,070
BrevesBrazil 5,0903,163
BurgasBulgaria 8,8295,486
BurundiBurundi 12,0817,507
BatouriCameroon 10,2236,352
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7971,117
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7132,307
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5222,189
Banff, AbCanada 3,3662,092
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,422884
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8641,780
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1531,960
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2351,389
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6442,264
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,357843
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4192,746
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3501,460
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5261,570
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8902,417
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1962,607
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8171,751
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1402,572
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2432,637
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6066,591
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6116,594
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9355,552
BeijingChina 11,6057,211
BarranquillaColombia 2,6471,645
Benito SalasColombia 3,5012,176
BogotáColombia 3,3342,072
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7264,801
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3197,034
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1116,905
BaniDominican Republic 2,0451,271
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0131,251
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,0361,265
BahariyaEgypt 9,8996,151
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0136,222
BiarritzFrance 6,7114,170
BordeauxFrance 6,7224,177
BrestFrance 6,3283,932
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3455,807
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3445,806
BitamGabon 10,1076,280
BanjulGambia 6,8314,245
BerlinGermany 7,3474,566
BrockenGermany 7,2114,481
BokeGuinea 7,1424,438
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0164,360
BudapestHungary 7,9664,950
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9814,960
BangaloreIndia 14,3228,900
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9008,638
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8248,590
BikanerIndia 12,6097,835
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9279,897
BabolsarIran 10,8026,713
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8607,370
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5616,563
Bandar LengehIran 11,8317,352
BirjandIran 11,4967,144
BushehrIran 11,3747,068
BaghdadIraq 10,6056,590
BasraIraq 11,0496,866
BelmulletIreland 5,8153,614
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9743,712
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1765,081
BergamoItaly 7,4354,620
BolognaItaly 7,6034,725
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5094,666
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2025,097
BrindisiItaly 8,2895,151
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4245,235
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2335,116
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7056,652
BeirutLebanon 9,9826,203
BenghaziLibya 8,9855,584
BirzaiLithuania 7,8024,849
BitolaMacedonia 8,5075,286
BlantyreMalawi 13,3488,295
BvumbweMalawi 13,3718,309
BintuluMalaysia 15,6259,710
BamakoMali 7,6684,765
Bko-SMali 7,6804,772
BougounMali 7,7874,839
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6544,135
BaitagMongolia 11,0756,882
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7036,651
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7696,692
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9306,792
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0486,865
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1036,900
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8286,729
BulganMongolia 10,7976,709
BhamawMyanmar 13,5338,410
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,527
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0208,712
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4278,344
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4621,530
BilmaNiger 9,2065,721
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8155,478
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6734,147
BergenNorway 6,5794,088
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5814,089
BjornoyaNorway 6,6684,144
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7754,210
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7494,194
BadinPakistan 12,7617,930
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4077,710
BalakotPakistan 11,9557,429
BarkhanPakistan 12,2747,627
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7881,732
BascoPhilippines 13,4908,383
BialystokPoland 7,8964,907
BejaPortugal 6,4193,989
BragancaPortugal 6,3713,959
BistritaRomania 8,3375,181
BucharestRomania 8,6055,347
BajkitRussia 9,3755,826
BarabinskRussia 9,8866,143
BarnaulRussia 10,1796,325
BerezovoRussia 8,7245,421
BiserRussia 9,0755,639
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2346,359
BogdarinRussia 10,0826,265
BogucanyRussia 9,7426,054
BomnakRussia 9,7456,056
BorRussia 9,3565,814
BorzjaRussia 10,4746,508
BratskRussia 9,9736,197
BelgradeSerbia 8,2195,107
BoSierra Leone 7,6034,725
BontheSierra Leone 7,5624,699
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8084,852
BerberaSomalia 12,4807,755
BusanSouth Korea 11,7207,283
BadajozSpain 6,4714,021
BarcelonaSpain 7,0754,397
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5934,097
BabanusaSudan 10,9826,824
BaselSwitzerland 7,2014,475
BernSwitzerland 7,2234,489
BangkokThailand 14,7069,138
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6849,125
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3178,897
BizerteTunisia 7,8704,891
BalikesirTurkey 9,0515,625
BursaTurkey 9,0905,649
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1916,954
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9923,723
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0503,760
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0493,759
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3933,973
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4353,999
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5494,070
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4602,150
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7851,109
Baltimore, MdUsa 694431
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9483,696
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9483,696
Batesville, MsUsa 829515
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,033642
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8001,119
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 421262
Bedford, MaUsa 1,247775
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7081,061
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,310814
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6852,290
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2793,902
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,355842
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7243,557
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4353,377
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,146712
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6711,660
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,013630
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 534332
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3742,096
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1841,357
Blacksburg, VaUsa 363226
Blackville, ScUsa 7647
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7942,358
Blakely, GaUsa 502312
Block Island, RiUsa 1,027639
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7361,078
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2041,991
Booneville, MsUsa 699434
Boonton, NjUsa 963598
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,273791
Bowler, WiUsa 1,401871
Bowling Green, KyUsa 562349
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,052654
Brenham, TxUsa 1,510939
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,055656
Brinkley, ArUsa 940584
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 302187
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,058658
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,204748
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8431,145
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 868539
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8161,128
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,207750
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9571,838
Buckhannon, WvUsa 560348
Bucyrus, OhUsa 777483
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,014630
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,102685
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 334207
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,168726
Burlington, VtUsa 1,344836
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4322,132
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3427,048
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1331,947
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,9161,812
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0028,080
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0098,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -