Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Camden, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Camden, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Camden, Sc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5354,682
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3794,585
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3804,586
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7374,808
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9794,958
AzulArgentina 8,1675,075
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,41510,200
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28411,362
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,45410,225
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,56510,294
AmberleyAustralia 14,8959,256
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1966,336
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4456,491
AimoresBrazil 7,2974,534
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8274,242
AltamiraBrazil 5,1203,181
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,2203,244
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4324,619
ApodiBrazil 6,3253,931
AracajuBrazil 6,8174,236
AracuaiBrazil 6,9994,349
AragarcasBrazil 6,3303,933
AraxaBrazil 6,9644,327
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6064,105
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7672,341
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7292,317
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0673,149
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5811,604
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4413,381
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9231,195
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8611,157
AbecheChad 10,2086,343
AntofagastaChile 6,4854,030
AricaChile 5,9303,685
AltaiChina 10,8626,750
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7062,303
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6442,264
AraucaColombia 3,1751,973
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8831,170
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,0031,245
AzuaDominican Republic 1,9981,242
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7786,076
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0576,250
AswanEgypt 10,5106,531
AsyutEgypt 10,1516,308
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,4401,516
AsmaraEritrea 11,6277,225
AssabEritrea 12,0957,516
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0807,507
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5534,694
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8164,857
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,04411,213
AccraGhana 8,8165,478
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8335,489
AthensGreece 8,8645,508
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8845,521
AasiaatGreenland 4,2412,636
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5252,812
AputiteqGreenland 4,8443,010
AkureyriIceland 5,3733,339
AgraIndia 12,8647,994
AhmedabadIndia 13,0848,130
AkolaIndia 13,5038,391
AllahabadIndia 13,1588,176
AmritsarIndia 12,2927,638
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4939,628
AbadanIran 11,0956,895
ArakIran 10,8736,756
AlbengaItaly 7,4014,599
AlgheroItaly 7,5804,710
AmendolaItaly 8,0785,020
AnconaItaly 7,8084,852
ArezzoItaly 7,6974,783
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4905,276
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5455,310
AbashiriJapan 10,2056,341
AburatsuJapan 11,9727,439
AikawaJapan 11,0406,860
AjiroJapan 11,2777,008
AkitaJapan 10,7956,708
AkuneJapan 11,9797,444
AomoriJapan 10,6616,625
AsahikawaJapan 10,3176,411
AsosanJapan 11,8587,369
AmmanJordan 10,1536,309
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,1406,922
AinaziLatvia 7,6844,775
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4628,987
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7029,136
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6739,118
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4618,986
AtarMauritania 6,7624,202
AgalegaMauritius 14,9749,305
AcapulcoMexico 2,6791,665
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0266,852
AltaiMongolia 11,0716,880
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0826,886
AgadirMorocco 6,5944,098
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8534,259
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0518,732
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6388,475
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3108,271
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3338,285
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,5371,577
AgadezNiger 8,8725,513
AsuncionParaguay 7,0374,373
ArequipaPeru 5,6853,533
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,7198,525
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3645,198
AradRomania 8,1945,092
AjanRussia 9,3015,780
AldanRussia 9,4305,860
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4275,858
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3395,803
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6726,010
AnadyrRussia 7,1344,433
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9444,937
ArmavirRussia 9,4755,888
AstrakhanRussia 9,7296,046
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9296,792
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1873,845
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8684,268
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0034,352
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9194,300
Abu HamedSudan 10,8696,754
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4227,098
AqiqSudan 11,3497,052
ArbaatSudan 11,1356,919
AromaSudan 11,3657,062
AtbaraSudan 11,0536,868
Abu KamalSyria 10,2986,399
AleppoSyria 9,9196,164
AranyaprathetThailand 14,6999,134
AtakpameTogo 8,8125,476
AdanaTurkey 9,7346,049
AfyonTurkey 9,2885,772
AnkaraTurkey 9,3585,815
AntalyaTurkey 9,4345,862
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9736,819
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2423,879
AberporthUk 6,2143,861
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2413,878
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1095,661
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9525,563
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0057,460
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9947,453
ArtigasUruguay 7,6084,728
Aberdeen, MsUsa 737458
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9521,213
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8412,387
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7451,084
Ada, MnUsa 1,9721,226
Adrian, MiUsa 927576
Aiken, ScUsa 9257
Akron, OhUsa 770479
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2701,411
Albany, GaUsa 357222
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,157719
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,513940
Albion, NeUsa 1,7301,075
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3441,457
Aledo, IlUsa 1,175730
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8361,141
Algona, IaUsa 1,507937
Alice, TxUsa 1,7491,087
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 888552
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1011,306
Alma, MiUsa 1,059658
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,250777
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1661,346
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8971,179
Amherst, MaUsa 1,131703
Amite, LaUsa 964599
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6393,504
Anderson, InUsa 801498
Anderson, ScUsa 214133
Angelica, NyUsa 927576
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 927576
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,5082,801
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 608378
Arcadia, FlUsa 784487
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 213133
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6721,039
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8372,384
Atchison, KsUsa 1,399870
Athens, GaUsa 214133
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 318198
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 834518
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0064,975
Auburn, NeUsa 1,487924
Augusta, GaUsa 11471
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9661,843
Aurora, IlUsa 1,080671
Austin, TxUsa 1,6231,009
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,7426,675
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2677,002
AcariguaVenezuela 2,9721,847
AdenYemen 12,2937,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -